Instructors & Volunteers

Connie Stadler Bay

Connie Stadler Bay

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled), Level II Alpine

Bruce Bennett

Bruce Bennett

Level I Adaptive (mono/bi), Children’s Specialist I, Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Mac Bollman

Mac Bollman

Ski Instructor

Jeffrey Brown

Jeffrey Brown

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Dan Cerino

Dan Cerino

Level I Adaptive (snowboard), Level I Adaptive (ski, visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Tim Collard

Tim Collard

Level I Adaptive (mono/bi)

Mary Coombe

Mary Coombe

Level II Alpine

Photo not available

Carla Demertate

Level II Alpine

Tom Estok

Tom Estok

Level I Alpine, Children’s Specialist I, Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Steve Gurney

Steve Gurney

Level I Adaptive (snowboard)

Jessica Hall

Jessica Hall

Level III Alpine

Photo not available

Katrina Holt

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled), Level III Alpine

Mark Houston-Ludlam

Mark Houston-Ludlam

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Kim Keller

Kim Keller

Level II Adaptive, Level II Alpine

Rich Ledger

Rich Ledger

Alpine Ski Instructor

Amanda Lopez

Amanda Lopez

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled), Level I Alpine

Photo not available

Terra Lyons

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled), Children’s Specialist I

John McCarthy

John McCarthy

Ski Instructor

Mike McGregor

Mike McGregor

Level II Adaptive (mono-bi)

Pat McGregor

Pat McGregor

Level I Adaptive (mono-bi)

Cheryl Monroe

Cheryl Monroe

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled), Children’s Specialist I

Photo not available

Joan Murphy

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Meredith Peace

Meredith Peace

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled), Level I Alpine

Photo not available

Dave Penland

Level I Adaptive (mono/bi); Level I Alpine

Photo not available

Julie Penland

Ski Instructor

Tom Penland

Tom Penland

Level I Adaptive, Level II Alpine

Trippi Penland

Trippi Penland

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled), Level II Alpine

Photo not available

Robin Reid

Level II Alpine, Children’s Specialist II

Chad Reynolds

Chad Reynolds

Snowboard Instructor

Lisa Rothfarb

Lisa Rothfarb

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Bill Ruff

Bill Ruff

Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled), Level II Alpine

Photo not available

Leo Scanlan

Alpine Ski Instructor

Alan Shackelford

Alan Shackelford

Snowboard Instructor

Julie Silber

Julie Silber

Level I Alpine

Photo not available

Raechelle Suh

Level I Alpine, Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Dick White

Dick White

Level III Adaptive, Level II Alpine

Leslie White

Leslie White

Level III Adaptive, Level II Alpine

Jim Zsiga

Jim Zsiga

Ski Instructor, Level I Adaptive (visually impaired/intellectually disabled)

Top